Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

2400 E Washington St
Orlando, FL 32803
(407)898-7888
(407)380-5400


HOURS 
10:00AM - 7:00PM
Closed Sunday & Wednesday
 
 
 

Classic

 - 147 items found in your search
Classic

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ireland in Mind: An Anthology
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 2000 0375703446 / 9780375703447 Trade Paperback As New 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Library of Classic Adventures
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Courage Books 2001 0762409886 / 9780762409884 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
pages unmarked / binding tight / PON on fore edge / unclipped jacket shows mild shelf wear, one small repaired tear on lower corner of back cvr 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Faulkner Journal VIII: 1 Fall 1992
The University of Akron 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Richard George Tales from Watership Down
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1998 0380729342 / 9780380729340 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alcott, Louisa May Little Women
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 2000 0439101360 / 9780439101363 Soft Cover As New 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allen, Woody Without Feathers, Getting Even, Side Effects
QPB 1989 B000H0JZC2 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Very Good Book Club 
binding tight / BCE / spine uncreased / shows very mild shelf wear / small lower corner crease on front cvr 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anouilh, Jean Becket or the Honor of God
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perigee 039951354X / 9780399513541 Soft Cover As New 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Antoine De Saint Exupery Flight to Arras
HPL B000NX1DZK Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asher, Marty Shelter
Arbor House 1986 087795772x / 9780877957720 Trade Paperback Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows mild shelf wear / spine uncreased 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Austen, Jane Classic Library: Pridge & Prejudice / Sense & Sensibility
Sebastian Kelly 1999 1840813563 / 9781840813562 First Edition Hard Cover As New None Issued Wallis, A. 
stated First Ed, full number line / both P&P and S&S are illustrated in this edition / binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / no DJ as issued // NO International // NO Expeditied 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bellow, Saul The Actual
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1997 0670860751 / 9780670860753 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
stated First Pr / binding tight / shows mild shelf wear / protective mylar wraps / ex-lib w usual marks / unclipped jacket 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bellow, Saul The Dean's December
Harper & Row 1982 0436039524 / 9780436039522 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
binding tight / protective mylar wraps / ex-lib w usual marks / unclipped jacket / BCE 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Benson, Sally; Dickens, Charles Stories of the Gods and Heroes and a Christmas Carol
The Great Books Foundation 1940 Soft Cover Good 
Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows only light edge wear. Binding is super tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bentley, Gerald Eades Shakespeare: a Biographical Handbook
Yale University Press 1962 Trade Paperback Very Good 
aprox. 12 pages have lines to the sides of paragraphs, 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Borland, Hal When the Legends Die
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 0553257382 / 9780553257380 Soft Cover Good 
tanned 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bronte, Anne Agnes Grey
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1989 0140432108 / 9780140432107 Soft Cover As New 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buck, Pearl S. The Good Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press 1999 0671035770 / 9780671035778 Trade Paperback Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burgess, Anthony Flame into Being: The Life and Work of D.H. Lawrence
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1985 0877957665 / 9780877957669 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
writing inside ffp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Vogel, Malvina G (adapted by) A Little Princess
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1981 0448400839 / 9780448400839 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows mild shelf wear / unclipped jacket 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan of the Apes
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1993 034531977x / 9780345319777 Mass Market Paperback As New 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vedasbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com