Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

2400 E Washington St
Orlando, FL 32803
(407)898-7888
(407)380-5400


HOURS 
10:00AM - 7:00PM
Closed Sunday & Wednesday
 
 
 

Christian Fiction

 - 41 items found in your search
Christian Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abraham, Ken; Hart, Daniel Exodus
Plume 2003 0452284473 / 9780452284470 Oversized Softcover Very Good 
binding tight (spine uncreased); pages unmarked; shows mild shelf wear 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Austin, Lynn Candle in the Darkness
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub 2002 1556614365 / 9781556614361 Soft Cover Very Good 
writing on first page 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Austin, Lynn Though Waters Roar
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub 2009 0764204963 / 9780764204968 Soft Cover As New 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bible, Montre Heaven Sent
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Walk Worthy Pr 2005 0446695297 / 9780446695299 Trade Paperback Very Good 
pages unmarked / binding tight / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brendan, Maggie No Place for a Lady
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Fleming H Revell Co 2009 0800733355 / 9780800733353 Trade Paperback Very Good 
pages unmarked / binding tight / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carlson, Melody (editor) The Storytellers' Collection: Tales of Faraway Places
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Multnomah Publishers 2000 1576737381 / 9781576737385 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Copeland, Lori Faith
Tynsdale 1998 0739408860 / 9780739408865 Hard Cover As New As New 
Large Print 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Delmon, Marty Wild Card
Tate Publishing 2009 1606044869 / 9781606044865 Soft Cover New 

Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Goodnight, Linda Missionary Daddy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Steeple Hill 2007 0373874448 / 9780373874446 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
cover is bright and colourful; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight -- slight crease on spine; shows very little shelf wear; stamped 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hake, Cathy Marie Letter Perfect
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub 2006 0764201654 / 9780764201653 Trade Paperback As New 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hart, Daniel;Abrahaiti, Ken The Prodigal Project: Genesis (Book 1)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 2003 0452284201 / 9780452284203 Oversized Softcover Very Good 
binding tight (spine uncreased); pages unmarked; shows very little shelf wear 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holton, Chuck; Roper, Gayle G. Allah's Fire
Multnomah 2006 1590524055 / 9781590524053 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hunter, Denise The Convenient Groom
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc 2008 1595542582 / 9781595542588 Soft Cover As New 

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Karon, Jan New Song
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1999 0670878103 / 9780670878109 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Karon, Jan Out To Canaan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1998 0140265686 / 9780140265682 Trade Paperback Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows mild shelf wear / PON inside / spine uncreased 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Karon, Jan These High, Green Hills
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1997 0140257934 / 9780140257939 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B. The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 2000 0842332251 / 9780842332255 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
stated First Ed / pages unmarked / binding tight / shows very mild shelf wear / unclipped jacket 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B. Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1997 0842329218 / 9780842329217 Trade Paperback Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows mild shelf wear 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis, Beverly The Brethren (Annie's People Series #3)
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub 2006 0764201077 / 9780764201073 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis, Beverly The Englisher
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub 2006 0764202162 / 9780764202162 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vedasbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com