Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

2400 E Washington St
Orlando, FL 32803
(407)898-7888
(407)380-5400


HOURS 
10:00AM - 7:00PM
Closed Sunday & Wednesday
 
 
 

Arts

 - 90 items found in your search
Arts

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andre Kertesz
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1986 0394747801 / 9780394747804 Soft Cover Very Good 
binding tight / gift inscription on title pg, otherwise pages unmarked / shows mild shelf wear / spine uncreased 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Generations; an Introduction to Drama
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0155295349 / 9780155295346 Trade Paperback Good 
Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minimal wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Generations; an Introduction to Drama
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0155295349 / 9780155295346 Trade Paperback Good 
Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minimal wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Masterpieces of World Photography/30 Postcards
New York, New York, U.S.A. Abbeville Pr 1993 1558595740 / 9781558595743 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pocket Pal: A Graphic Arts Production Handbook
International Paper 1992 Soft Cover Very Good 
15th ed / binding tight / pages unmarked / spine uncreased / shows very mild shelf wear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alexander, Gregory;Alexander, Matthew Step-By-Step Watercolor Painting: A Complete Guide to Mastering Techniques With the Alexander Brothers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc 1997 0806913339 / 9780806913339 Oversized Softcover Very Good 
pages unmarked, binding tight, has slight watercolour damage to upper edge on first quarter of book 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, John Sundancing: Hanging Out and Listening in at America's Most Important Film Festival
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spike 2000 0380804808 / 9780380804801 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Annan, David Catastrophe: The End of the Cinema?
Bounty Books 1975 Hard Cover Good Good 
Pages are clean and unmarked. Jacket shows minimal wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bailey, Suzanne Essential History of American Art
Parragon Inc 2001 0752553496 / 9780752553498 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bevlin, Marjorie Elliott Design Through Discovery
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt School 1980 0030508460 / 9780030508462 Oversized Softcover Good 
some age spots on pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bianconi, Piero; Colacicchi, Paul (translator) All the Paintings of Lorenzo Lotto, Part I
Hawthorn Books 1963 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows mild shelf wear / unclipped jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bridgman, George Brant Bridgman's Life Drawing
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1971 0486227103 / 9780486227108 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bridgman, George Brant The Human Machine: The Anatomical Structure and Mechanism of the Human Body
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1972 0486227073 / 9780486227078 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brody, Larry Turning Points In Television
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Citadel Press 2005 0806526432 / 9780806526430 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show no wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brophy, John The Face in western Art
George G. Harrap 1963 Hard Cover Very Good 
Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight. Green cloth covers are bright and show no wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Camesasca, Ettore; Colacicchi, Paul (translator) All the Frescoes of Raphael, Part I
Hawthorn Books 1963 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
binding tight / pages unmarked / shows mild shelf wear / unclipped jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Case, Sue-Ellen Feminism and Theatre
New York, New York, U.S.A. Methuen & Co 1988 0416015018 / 9780416015010 Oversized Softcover As New 
cover is bright and colourful; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight -- spine uncreased; shows very little shelf wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clarke, Frank Simply Painting Around the World
Simply Painting Ltd 2003 0954410203 / 9780954410209 Oversized Softcover Very Good 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cook, Mariana Ruth;Cook, Mariana Mothers and Sons: In Their Own Words
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1996 0811811700 / 9780811811705 Oversized Softcover Very Good 
cover is bright and colourful; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight -- spine uncreased 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Corrigan, Timothy A Short Guide to Writing About Film
White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Longman Pub Group 2000 0321081145 / 9780321081148 Soft Cover Good 
used stickers, under-linings on a couple pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vedasbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com