Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

422 N Bumby Av
Orlando, FL 32803
(407)898-7888
(407)380-5400


HOURS 
Monday - Thursday
10:00AM - 6:00PM

Friday & Saturday
10:00AM - 8:00PM

Sunday
10:00 - 4:00
 
 
 

Brunner, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunner, John Bedlam Planet
Ace 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Jones, Jeff 
Bookstore stamp, otherwise pages unmarked but tanned; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; cover and page edges have light foxing; upper corner and along spine of front cover creased. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunner, John Give Warning to the World
New York, NY DAW 1974 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Gaughan, Jack 
Pages unmarked; binding tight; shows mild shelf wear/rubbing; slight crease to spine and along spine on covers. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brunner, John Manshape
Daw Books 1982 0879977647 / 9780879977641 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some cover wear at edge, unmarked pages, tight binding, blue marking on back cover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunner, John Manshape
Daw Books 1982 0879977647 / 9780879977641 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brunner, John The Atlantic abomination
New York Ace Books 1960 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover shows moderate wear, pages are lightly tanned but clean and unmarked. binding is tight 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brunner, John The Dramaturges of Yan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0345306775 / 9780345306777 Soft Cover Good 
Writing inside front cover. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, John The Dramaturges of Yan
Ace 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked but tanned; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; appears unread; spine uncreased; 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brunner, John The Dreaming Earth
Pyramid Books 1963 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked but tanned; spine uncreased; appears unread; shallow crease on upper corner of back cover; cover tanned. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brunner, John The Infinitive of Go
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 0345284976 / 9780345284976 Soft Cover Good 
Binding tight, covers bright, shelfwear to cover edges. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brunner, John The Productions of Time
Signet 1967 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked but tanned; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear or rubbing; very slight crease to spine, light stress marks along spine on both covers. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brunner, John The Squares of the City
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1965 0345234367 / 9780345234360 Soft Cover Good 
Bookstore stamp inside, minor rubbing and shelfwear to cover, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brunner, John The traveler in black
New York Ace Books 1971 Mass-market paperback Fair. No dust jacket as issued. pages are unmarked, binding is tight, pages are tanned, cover is well worn around the edge and has some slight discolorations 
Cover art by Leo & Diane Dillon. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brunner, John The Whole Man
Ballantine Books 1964 Soft Cover Very Good 
First printing, not a reprint. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brunner, John Timescoop
New York, NY Dell 1969 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
First Printing; pages unmarked but tanned; binding tight; shows little shelf wear; slight crease to spine and covers near spine. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunner, John on 77sunsetbooks.com
Brunner, John on Agorabooks.net
Brunner, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Brunner, John on Boardsandwraps.com
Brunner, John on Bookhousestl.com
Brunner, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Brunner, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Brunner, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Brunner, John on Buybookscdsanddvds.com
Brunner, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Brunner, John on Coldtonnage.com
Brunner, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brunner, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brunner, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Brunner, John on Ebookisle.net
Brunner, John on Elsworthhob.com
Brunner, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Brunner, John on Ginny6books.com
Brunner, John on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Brunner, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Brunner, John on Jrbooks.biz
Brunner, John on Just-us-books.com
Brunner, John on Lakesidebooks.com
Brunner, John on Literatecat.com
Brunner, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brunner, John on Martysbooks.com
Brunner, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Brunner, John on Mimicobooks.com
Brunner, John on Moodybooks.net
Brunner, John on Nomadestore.com
Brunner, John on Raindogbooks.com
Brunner, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brunner, John on Readitagain1.com
Brunner, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brunner, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brunner, John on Russellbooks.com
Brunner, John on Springystreasures.com
Brunner, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brunner, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brunner, John on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brunner, John on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Brunner, John on Thriftybooks.com
Brunner, John on Tradeabook.com
Brunner, John on Williamsbooks.ca
Brunner, John on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vedasbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com