Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

422 N Bumby Av
Orlando, FL 32803
(407)898-7888
(407)380-5400


HOURS 
Monday - Thursday
10:00AM - 6:00PM

Friday & Saturday
10:00AM - 8:00PM

Sunday
10:00 - 4:00
 
 
 

Dickson, Gordon R Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickson, Gordon R Blood and War
Baen Books 1993 067172181X / 9780671721817 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. page edges are lightly stained in places, tight binding and unmarked text 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickson, Gordon R. Dorsai!
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0812503988 / 9780812503982 Soft Cover Good 
Spine cocked, bookstore stamp inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickson, Gordon R. Forward
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0671559710 / 9780671559717 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; slight crease to spine. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickson, Gordon R. Home From the Shore
Ace 1979 0441342566 / 9780441342563 Soft Cover Good 
Bookstore stamp inside. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickson, Gordon R. Home From the Shore
Ace 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Odbert, James R 
Pages unmarked and untanned; book is crisp, appears unread and has very light shelf wear (some hard to see) and very light rubbing on metallic areas; spine uncreased; wrapped to protect. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon R. Dickson Home From the Shore
Ace 1979 Soft Cover Good 
Spine slightly creased, edgewear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickson, Gordon R. Hour of the Horde
Berkley 1971 0425019578 / 9780425019573 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked and tanned; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; slight crease to spine. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickson, Gordon R. Masters of Everon
Ace 1980 0441521789 / 9780441521784 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Enric 
Pages unmarked, untanned; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; cover has rubbing. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickson, Gordon R. Naked to the Stars
Pyramid Books 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked, tanned; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; slight crease and curve to spine. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickson, Gordon R. None But Man
DAW 1969 0879976217 / 9780879976217 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Hescox, Richard 
Pages unmarked but tanned; binding tightl shows very little shelf wear; spine uncreased, ends bumped; very slight water damage. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickson, Gordon R. Pro
Ace 1978 0441680232 / 9780441680238 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Odbert, James R 
Spine uncreased. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickson, Gordon R. Sleepwalkers' World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1985 0812535561 / 9780812535563 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked, binding tight; shows very little shelf wear or rubbing, very shallow crease to upper middle area on cover; spine uncreased. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickson, Gordon R. Space Winners
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0812535588 / 9780812535587 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pages unmarked; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; spine uncreased; appears unread. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickson, Gordon R. The Space Swimmers
Ace 1967 0441777651 / 9780441777655 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fabian, Steve; Pritchett, Tom (cover) 

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickson, Gordon R. The Spirit of Dorsai
Ace 1988 0441778038 / 9780441778034 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fernandez, Fernando 
Pages unmarked; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear or rubbing; spine uncreased; appears unread. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickson, Gordon R on Agorabooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R on Ainsworthbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Avenuebookandco.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Baileybooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon R on Barbarossabooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Boardsandwraps.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Bookhousestl.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Booklionshop.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Bookwormhbg.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Brownsbooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon R on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon R on Circlecitybooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R on Coldtonnage.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Corinne1300.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Derbybookshelf.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Ebookisle.net
Dickson, Gordon R on Elsworthhob.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Everybookintheworld.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Ginny6books.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Jacksonst-books.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Jrbooks.biz
Dickson, Gordon R on Just-us-books.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Lotzabooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Loyaloakbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Martysbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Mimicobooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Mvfbooks.org
Dickson, Gordon R on Mylibrarymarket.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Myperfectbook.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Pgbbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Readitagain1.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Riverwashbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Russellbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Springystreasures.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R on Thriftybooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vedasbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com