Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

422 N Bumby Av
Orlando, FL 32803
(407)898-7888
(407)380-5400


HOURS 
Monday - Thursday
10:00AM - 6:00PM

Friday & Saturday
10:00AM - 8:00PM

Sunday
10:00 - 4:00
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet Classic 1998 0451526929 / 9780451526922 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William, and Sparknotes Editors Hamlet (No Fear Shakespeare)
Sparknotes 2003 1586638440 / 9781586638443 Study Guide ed. Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Gill, Roma Julius Caesar
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1994 0198319711 / 9780198319719 Soft Cover Very Good 
Annotated. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Cliffs Notes 1968 0822000415 / 9780822000419 Soft Cover Very Good 
Cliffsnotes. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1994 0198319770 / 9780198319771 Soft Cover As New 
Binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Love's Labour's Lost
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press 1996 0671722743 / 9780671722746 Soft Cover Very Good 
Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William; Mcanuff, Des (Director); Hayes, Elliott (Editor); Schonberg, Michal (Editor) Macbeth (Stratford Festival Edition)
CBC Enterprises 1983 0887941176 / 9780887941177 Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased / Stratford Festival Edition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Pr 1995 0671722808 / 9780671722807 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; pages unmarked; date written on inside front cover. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
United Kingdom Arden Shakespeare 1988 0174434820 / 9780174434825 Trade Paperback As New 
Binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William Othello: the Tragedy of the Moor of Venice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press 1999 0671042890 / 9780671042899 Trade Paperback As New 
Binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William Romeo & Juliet
Troll 1999 0816765316 / 9780816765317 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William; Dews, Peter (Director); Hayes, Elliott (Editor); Schonberg, Michal (Editor) Romeo and Juliet (Stratford Festival Edition)
CBC Enterprises 1983 0887941346 / 9780887941344 Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased / Stratford Festival Edition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William The Guild Shakespeare: a Midsummer Night's Dream & the Two Gentlement of Verona
Guild America 1989 Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket 
Book Club BCE; cover is bright and colourful; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; excellent condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William The Guild Shakespeare: Hevry IV, Part 2 & Henry V
Guild America 1989 Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket 
BCE; cover is bright and colourful; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; two small stains on lower trim edge of cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William The Merry Wives of Windsor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1983 0671731432 / 9780671731434 Soft Cover Very Good 
Pages yellowed. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William, and Hosley, Richard (Editor) The Taming of the Shrew
Penguin Books 1964 0140714251 / 9780140714258 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William; Dews, Peter (Director); Hayes, Elliott (Editor); Schonberg, Michal (Editor) The Taming of the Shrew (Stratford Festival Edition)
CBC Enterprises 1983 0887941168 / 9780887941160 Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding tight / pages unmarked / shows very mild shelf wear / spine uncreased / Stratford Festival Edition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William; Werstine, Paul; Mowat, Barbara A. The Tragedy of Othello the Moor of Venice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press 1993 0671722816 / 9780671722814 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Binding tight / faint creasing to spine / pages unmarked. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William; Werstine, Paul; Mowat, Barbara A. The Tragedy of Othello, Moor of Venice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Pr 1993 0671722816 / 9780671722814 Soft Cover Very Good 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William Troilus and Cressida
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993 1853260835 / 9781853260834 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Barbarossabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Batteredbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Birchwoodbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Bookbomb.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookhousestl.com
Shakespeare, William on Booknest.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shakespeare, William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Claytonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Countrybookandthings.com
Shakespeare, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Earthlightbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Everybookintheworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Ginny6books.com
Shakespeare, William on Jacksonst-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Johntaylorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Joslu.com
Shakespeare, William on Jrbooks.biz
Shakespeare, William on Just-us-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Loyaloakbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mimicobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Monarchybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Myperfectbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Penngrovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pgbbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pointswestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shakespeare, William on Recycledreading.biz
Shakespeare, William on Remnantbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Russellbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Shakespeare4co.com
Shakespeare, William on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, William on Superiortextsales.com
Shakespeare, William on Svenandolesbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Talleysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thecountrycook.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Upcole.com
Shakespeare, William on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, William on Weirdbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vedasbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com